USAID Agribusiness Development Project "Smart Agriculture" and "Business Management"
🔰The Junior Lecturers of the International Agriculture University, Jahongir Alimov, Bahtiyorjon Abdussatorov and Abdulla Primov are participating in the “Smart Agriculture” Training on January 9-11 and the Head of the Students Social and Civic Life, Ravshan Asamov and Ulug’bek Qurbonov are will take part  in the “Business Management” Training on January 12-13, which is held by the Agribusiness Development Project of USAID.
🔰 As an initiative of the project, the Professors and the Teachers of the University of Missouri in the United States will cooperate with teachers of Agricultural Universities in Uzbekistan to improve the teaching of subjects related to Agribusiness, including “Smart Agriculture” and “Business Management”.
🔰 Therefore, in order to improve the skills of teachers handling these subjects, a special “Training of Trainers” was organized. In this session, Professor Matthew Sveum, University of Missouri traines the Faculty for a period of three days at the Radisson Blu Hotel in Tashkent.