📣 The University stage of the “Youth and innovative agriculture” competition among students of higher education institutions under the Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Uzbekistan took place at the International Agriculture University!
✅ The competition was held on the basis of 4 different conditions, and 5 teams consisting of 6 participants participated in it with their performances!
📌 The purpose of the competition: a new generation with the potential to effectively implement knowledge and scientific achievements, innovative and advanced technologies in education and agriculture based on the idea of ​​“New Uzbekistan – a new outlook” in our country to form personnel and support them!
🎉 “Agro-inqilob” team led by Shahriyor Sadullayev won the 1st place in the competition and won the ticket to the Republican stage!
‼️ The team that takes the 1st place in the republic stage will be given a certificate to study foreign experiences in one of the developed countries!