RS SUCCESS AGRO, in collaboration with the International Agricultural University, has signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) that will initiate cooperation in attracting young specialists, integrating scientific achievements and innovations into production, developing agricultural technologies, and ensuring environmental sustainability in the implementation of the Agricultural Development Strategy of the Republic of Uzbekistan
RS SUCCESS AGRO is a global biotechnological industrial agro-complex and an innovative leader in the industrial hemp industry in Central Asia, focused on advanced technologies cultivation and primary processing of cellulose-containing crops
The International Agricultural University is a higher educational institution established at the initiative of the Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Uzbekistan jointly with the Royal Agricultural University of the United Kingdom, which has been in existence since 1845
RS SUCCESS AGRO is constructed with state-of-the-art technology and actively integrates cutting-edge scientific achievements, modern technical solutions, and efficient methods for growing and cultivating industrial hemp and other cellulose-containing crops. It produces products of the highest global standards under the trade names LEODAR®️, HEMPORAMA®️, and LEORIA®️
Uzbekistan, June 1, 2023.
Robiya Ibragimova, General Director of RS SUCCESS AGRO, together with Munira Aminova, Rector of the International Agricultural University, have signed a Memorandum of Understanding, within the framework of which cooperation will be established in attracting young specialists, integrating scientific achievements and innovations into production, developing agricultural technologies, and ensuring environmental sustainability in the implementation of the Agricultural Development Strategy of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
RS SUCCESS AGRO is a biotechnological industrial agrо-complex, focused on advanced technologies and world trends, which can ensure the efficiency of agribusiness, increase crop yields, rationalize land and water use.
RS SUCCESS AGRO is keen on collaborating with cutting-edge educational institutions and attracting young, highly qualified professionals who have received education of international standards. It is crucial for the company that its employees not only possess knowledge of the latest technologies implemented in the agro-complex but also fully utilize their potential in the work processes.
The International Agricultural University (IAU) was established in Tashkent in 2022 with the aim of preparing highly qualified specialists for the agricultural sector, equipped with modern knowledge, skills, and innovations. By fostering long-term relationships with leading foreign universities, the IAU was created in collaboration with the Royal Agriculture University of the United Kingdom, under the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Mr. Shavkat Mirziyoyev, upon the initiative of the Ministry of Agriculture, as part of the implementation of the Agricultural Development Strategy of the Republic of Uzbekistan for 2020-2030.
The university offers educational programs in agronomy, agro-economics, agro-logistics, biotechnology, smart agriculture, livestock development, and food security.
Robiya Ibragimova, General Director of RS SUCCESS AGRO, noted: “The efficiency of an agricultural company largely depends on its personnel. With the development of technologies in the agricultural sector, a qualitatively new approach to agricultural education is necessary as the main driving force behind agriculture. One of the main priorities of RS SUCCESS AGRO is to create jobs for talented young people in Uzbekistan, providing opportunities for young professionals to develop and improve. We are pleased to have the opportunity to attract highly qualified graduates from the International Agricultural University to our biotechnological industrial agro-complex, where they will be able to work with cutting-edge agro technologies.”
Munira Aminova, Rector of the International Agricultural University, while signing the Memorandum, emphasized: “The university prepares professional personnel adapted to the rapid development of the agricultural sector in the Republic, motivated to implement scientific achievements and innovations in production, improve the efficiency of agricultural business, and develop future agro technologies. Today, we have laid the foundation for mutual understanding between our university and the biotechnological industrial agro complex RS SUCCESS AGRO, as the university and employers must go hand in hand, taking into account each other’s needs, the region, the country, and the global challenges of the modern era.”
RS SUCCESS AGRO, as a part of continuing cooperation with the International Agricultural University, plans to organize a site tour to the agro-complex to introduce the unique technologies implemented and realized through the intellectual and financial investments of the global leader in innovative solutions, INDUSTRIAL INNOVATION GROUP.
RS SUCCESS AGRO demonstrates a combination of advanced technologies with unique national agricultural practices in the Republic of Uzbekistan. The company has implemented innovative technological systems at all stages of production, from soil processing and crop care using high-precision IoT systems and drip irrigation systems to the processing of raw materials on advanced production lines into high-quality products under the trade names LEODAR®, HEMPORAMA®, and LEORIA®.
LEODAR® is a trademark of organic food products made from industrial hemp, preserving all the plant’s natural beneficial properties known to humanity for thousands of years. LEODAR® hemp seed oil is the world’s number one brand of vegetable oils and an impeccable product for daily nutrition, providing the human body with essential healthy fatty acids Omega 3-6-9, vitamins, macro elements, and minerals.
LEORIA® is the natural cosmetic product line of RS SUCCESS AGRO, which promotes youthfulness, beauty, and radiance to the skin, as well as shine and strength to the hair.
HEMPORAMA® offers feed supplement granules for livestock, contributing to the natural and healthy growth of the farm animal population.
Industrial Innovation Group represented by global biotechnological industrial agro- complex RS Success Agro revives lost traditions of hemp farming in Uzbekistan by building an automated and robotic full-cycle system designed for absolutely waste-free production.  The enterprise has installed a number of innovative technological lines of its own production, assembled according to Industrial Innovation Group technologies and producing products of Leodar®, Hemporama® and Leoria® trademarks.
RS Success Agro is an ultramodern global biotechnological industrial agro-complex, which implements a large-scale project on the cultivation and deep processing of cellulose-containing crops and producing export-oriented products with high-tech characteristics that meet national and international standards. The enterprise is a part of the transcontinental company, Industrial Innovation Group (IIG). RS Success Agro has a full range of unique intelligent technologies and cutting-edge equipment, which makes it possible to perform an innovative agricultural miracle within one complex. The implementation of unique advanced technologies brings the agricultural sector of Uzbekistan to a new innovative level. RS Success Agro has taken a progressive step in diversifying Uzbekistan’s agriculture by reviving centuries-old hemp farming traditions.
The Uzbekistan global biotechnological industrial agro-complex will for a long time be the world’s only closed-cycle scientific and industrial association, based on the latest technological developments – from field to products in the store.
The International Agricultural University (IAU) is an academic higher educational institution, established by Presidential Decree No. PD-237 as of May 7, 2022, jointly with the Ministry of Agriculture and the Royal Agricultural University of Great Britain. It operates under auspices of the Ministry of Agriculture. IAU attracts professors from developed countries around the world working in the field of agriculture, including the United States, the Netherlands, Germany, Spain, Poland, Russia, Mexico, India, Canada, and others In 2022, IAU established collaborations with several globally renowned agricultural universities, including the Latvian University of Life Sciences and Technology, the University of Applied Sciences of Weinstephan-Trisdorf High School, the Islamabad Quaid-I-AZAM University, the Vytautas Magnus University of Lithuania. The university has also initiated collaborations with local research centers. Currently, IAU faculty members collaborate with the Leibniz Institute of Agricultural Development in Transition Economies (IAMO).